Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
2

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 7,858 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,169 /YR HT-HC $6,847 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,901 /YR $241.78 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’8”
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 7,858 SF Negotiable $10.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,169 /YR HT-HC $6,847 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
7,858 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.46 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,169 /YR HT-HC $6,847 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 7,858 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.46 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,901 /YR $241.78 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’8”

Property Overview

VILLENEUVE TOLOSANE - WAREHOUSE RENTAL 7,850 SQ FT Southwest of Toulouse, 1.8 miles from the A64 access, located in the heart of a modern industrial zone, warehouse for rent of approximately 7,850 sq ft. The property is brand new, delivered as a concrete shell with restrooms and a shower. The warehouse sits on an independent plot of 16,145 sq ft, featuring two gates, two sectional doors, a paved parking lot with heavy vehicle access. The facility offers an 8-meter (26 ft) ceiling height, multiple skylights, a smoke extraction system, 5,920 sq ft on the ground floor, and 1,940 sq ft of mezzanine space. A rare find—schedule a visit quickly! Contact Conciliare Immobilier at 05 61 44 60 02. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Security deposit: 2 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Large plot - 380V electrical supply - Double-skin cladding facade - Outdoor parking - Fenced lot

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
7,858 SF
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Year Built
2025
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.