Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
529 N 3rd St
Camden, NJ 08102
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Investment property with prime location, two multi family units and one commercial unit.
- Located in proximity to Rutgers University.
- This property has convenient access to highway
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,921 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Slab To Slab
15’
Building FAR
3.00
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
R2 - General Residential
Frontage
- 79’ on 3rd St
- 54’ on Grant St
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-00053-0000-00014 | Improvements Assessment | $137,800 |
| Land Assessment | $10,600 | Total Assessment | $148,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-00053-0000-00014
Land Assessment
$10,600
Improvements Assessment
$137,800
Total Assessment
$148,400
Listing ID: 19961251
Date on Market: 6/18/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 529 N 3rd St, Camden, NJ 08102
The Cooper Point Retail Property at 529 N 3rd St, Camden, NJ 08102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS