Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5350 San Vicente Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90019
2 Adjacent Apartment Buildings: Major Upside! · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Building Size | 8,471 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 60% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1952 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAC1 | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 8,471 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 60% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAC1 |
About 5350 SAN VICENTE BLVD , LOS ANGELES, CA 90019
• Price reduced! Seller motivated! • Value added opportunity: Major upside potential • Two adjacent parcels with two 2-story apartment buildings (all 1-bedroom/1-bath units) • Current $103,896 gross annual income (6 total vacant units) • 5350 San Vicente Blvd: 8 apartment units built in 1952 (4 vacant) • 1255 S Cochran Ave: 3 ground floor office units and 3 second floor legal apartment units built in 1950 (2 vacant office units): 1 office unit being lived in was converted to residential without a permit. • 7 surface parking spaces • Located at the SW corner of San Vicente Blvd and Cochran Ave • APN 5085-014-039,040 • Zoned LA C1 • Fantastic investment opportunity! • $254,545 per unit; with no value attributed to vacant offices and non-permitted apartment • Submit all offers!
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 14 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,039,380 |
| Land Assessment | $3,272,160 | Total Assessment | $4,311,540 |
Property Taxes
- 5085-014-040
- 5085-014-039
Listing ID: 16108116
Date on Market: 5/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5350 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019
The Mid-City Multifamily Property at 5350 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings