Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
560 Morgan St NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- STEPS Away from The Beltline, Ponce City Market, Top-Rated Restaurants & Shops, Entertainment, & more!
- Perfect for Short or Long Term Rentals!
- Proven Rental History!
- Light-Filled Interiors with Designer Touches Throughout!
- Great Opportunity for Multi-Generational Living!
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,300 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built/Renovated | 2003/2023 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5 - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 4,300 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 2003/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5 - Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6+4.5 | 2 | $12,000 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0047-0003-081-3 | Improvements Assessment | $486,680 |
| Land Assessment | $87,520 | Total Assessment | $574,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0047-0003-081-3
Land Assessment
$87,520
Improvements Assessment
$486,680
Total Assessment
$574,200
Listing ID: 35551483
Date on Market: 4/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 560 Morgan St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
The Old Fourth Ward Multifamily Property at 560 Morgan St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westside Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- North Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- West Midtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Buckhead Apartment Buildings
- Aerotropolis Apartment Buildings
- Reynoldstown Apartment Buildings
- Old Fourth Ward Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Garden District Apartment Buildings
- English Avenue Apartment Buildings
- Riverside Apartment Buildings
- Inman Park Apartment Buildings
- Kirkwood Apartment Buildings
- Poncey-Highland Apartment Buildings