Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Class " A" Freestanding, Three Store, Building #A 40088 Sq Fq, w/30 units of Medical Clinics only 6 units Available for Sale.
  • Welcome Primary Physicians, Ophthalmologist, Podiatry, Cardiology, Gastroenterology, Psychiatry and Neurology & All Specialists to Join.
  • Easy Access to 60 FY via Central Ave.8-mins drive to Chino Hospital. Adjacent to Chino Promenade , Towne Square Center, & Target, Burlington
  • Current Tenants includes San Antonio Regional hospital, Urgent Care and Imaging Center.
  • A Senior Assisted Living & Memory care Facility w / 76800 SqFt , 87 rooms / 155 Beds, Schedule Opening by August of 2026 .

Executive Summary

Introducing the brand-new Chino Valley Medical Plaza, a state-of-the-art medical facility designed to meet the diverse needs of healthcare professionals in Southern California's rapidly growing Inland Empire. Located in Chino, a city known for its thriving healthcare industry and strategic position near major hubs like Ontario, Pomona, and Riverside, this medical complex offers an ideal environment for practices seeking expansion or relocation. The spacious 7.2-acre site includes 53 units medical clinics in a separated two buildings has been sold over 90%, and only 6 units left available for sale or lease. Modern medical suites suitable for a wide range of specialties, from general practice to urgent care, outpatient surgery, cosmetic surgery, and specially servicing for senior care such as Assisted living facility . With convenient access to key retail centers like Chino Promenade and Chino Towne Center, and excellent proximity to the 60 Freeway, this location ensures seamless connectivity and ample parking for both patients and practitioners.

Data Room Click Here to Access

6 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 303
  • 1,226 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $637,431 ($519.93/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
Sale Conditions 1031 Exchange, Build to Suit, Lease Option, Building in Shell Condition
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Medical office /clinic in shell condition. Open floor plan with flexible use.
Sale Notes
All units are available for sale and for lease, with the ability to offer tenant improvement allowances and free rent. Please call for more information.

Strategically located, a brand new, comprehensive, one-stop, medical practice facility Chino Valley Medical Plaza offers white-box suites for owner/tenant build-out to suit most medical practice needs including specialty and general medical practice, urgent care, outpatient surgery, cosmetic surgery, and medical services, general and specialty dentistry, ophthalmology, podiatry, chiropractic, medical imaging, laboratory testing, and more.

There will be adequate parking to accommodate patient and practice needs.  The complex is located on a spacious 7.5-acre site. Don’t miss this opportunity.
  • Unit 304
  • 1,102 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $573,000 ($519.96/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 4
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
24832 SF Three story class A medical office building #B with 23 units
Building #A with 30 units scheduled to be completed by 2023
Elder Assisted Living Community scheduled to be completed at 2024
Urgent care center, Pharmacy, Emergency surgery center on site
Easy access to 60 Freeway via Central Avenue
Adjacent to Chino promenade and Chino Towne Center retail centers
I mile or 3-minute drive to Chino Valley Medical Center
  • Unit 305
  • 1,397 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $726,000 ($519.69/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 12
Sale Conditions Building in Shell Condition
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Building #A with 30 units in shell condition has completed on 2024 . Only 4 units available for sale. First & Second floor has tenant ~ Chino Valley PACE LLC. Build #A & Building # B next to eaach other , #B with 23 units all sold out & fully occupied with general and specialty medical professions .
Urgent care center, Pharmacy on site.
Easy access to 60 Freeway via Central Avenue
I mile or 3-minute drive to Chino Valley Medical Center
Sale Notes
Welcome Podiatry, Cardiologist, Intestinal Tract specialist to join Chino Valley Medical Plaza.
  • Unit 307
  • 1,056 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $548,917 ($519.81/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
No. Parking Spaces 4
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Medical office /clinic in shell condition. Open floor plan with flexible use. Located right next to the restrooms.
Sale Notes

• Unit 308
  • 1,222 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $635,521 ($520.07/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
No. Parking Spaces 5
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Sale Notes

• Unit 309
  • 1,169 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $607,880 ($520.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Medical office /clinic in shell condition. Open floor plan with flexible use. The suite is located directly across from the elevators.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 303 1,226 SF Office/Medical $637,431 ($519.93/SF) -
Unit 304 1,102 SF Office/Medical $573,000 ($519.96/SF) -
Unit 305 1,397 SF Office/Medical $726,000 ($519.69/SF) -
Unit 307 1,056 SF Office/Medical $548,917 ($519.81/SF) -
Unit 308 1,222 SF Office/Medical $635,521 ($520.07/SF) -
Unit 309 1,169 SF Office/Medical $607,880 ($520.00/SF) -

Unit 303

Unit Size
1,226 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$637,431 ($519.93/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 304

Unit Size
1,102 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$573,000 ($519.96/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 305

Unit Size
1,397 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$726,000 ($519.69/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 307

Unit Size
1,056 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$548,917 ($519.81/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 308

Unit Size
1,222 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$635,521 ($520.07/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 309

Unit Size
1,169 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$607,880 ($520.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 303

Unit Size 1,226 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $637,431 ($519.93/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Medical office /clinic in shell condition. Open floor plan with flexible use.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
All units are available for sale and for lease, with the ability to offer tenant improvement allowances and free rent. Please call for more information. <br> <br> Strategically located, a brand new, comprehensive, one-stop, medical practice facility Chino Valley Medical Plaza offers white-box suites for owner/tenant build-out to suit most medical practice needs including specialty and general medical practice, urgent care, outpatient surgery, cosmetic surgery, and medical services, general and specialty dentistry, ophthalmology, podiatry, chiropractic, medical imaging, laboratory testing, and more. <br> <br> There will be adequate parking to accommodate patient and practice needs.&nbsp;&nbsp;The complex is located on a spacious 7.5-acre site. Don’t miss this opportunity.</li></ul>

Unit 304

Unit Size 1,102 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $573,000 ($519.96/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 4
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
24832 SF Three story class A medical office building #B with 23 units<br> Building #A with 30 units scheduled to be completed by 2023<br> Elder Assisted Living Community scheduled to be completed at 2024<br> Urgent care center, Pharmacy, Emergency surgery center on site<br> Easy access to 60 Freeway via Central Avenue<br> Adjacent to Chino promenade and Chino Towne Center retail centers<br> I mile or 3-minute drive to Chino Valley Medical Center</li></ul>

Unit 305

Unit Size 1,397 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $726,000 ($519.69/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 12
Sale Conditions Building in Shell Condition
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Building #A with 30 units in shell condition has completed on 2024 . Only 4 units available for sale. First &amp; Second floor has tenant ~ Chino Valley PACE LLC. Build #A &amp; Building # B next to eaach other , #B with 23 units all sold out &amp; fully occupied with general and specialty medical professions . <br> Elder Assisted Living Community scheduled to be completed at 2024<br> Urgent care center, Pharmacy on site.<br> Easy access to 60 Freeway via Central Avenue<br> Adjacent to Chino promenade and Chino Towne Center retail centers<br> I mile or 3-minute drive to Chino Valley Medical Center</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Welcome Podiatry, Cardiologist, Intestinal Tract specialist to join Chino Valley Medical Plaza.</li></ul>

Unit 307

Unit Size 1,056 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $548,917 ($519.81/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
No. Parking Spaces 4
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Medical office /clinic in shell condition. Open floor plan with flexible use. Located right next to the restrooms.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 308

Unit Size 1,222 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $635,521 ($520.07/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Status Under Contract
No. Parking Spaces 5
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Sale Notes

Unit 309

Unit Size 1,169 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $607,880 ($520.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 5
APN/Parcel ID 1014-591-06
Description
Medical office /clinic in shell condition. Open floor plan with flexible use. The suite is located directly across from the elevators.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 39,749 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Medical
Building Class A
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 13,273 SF
Year Built 2024
Lot Size 4.56 AC
Parking Ratio 0.8/1,000 SF
Zoning Commercial - Commercial Medical Plaza Medical office /clinic Condos.

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Central Heating
  • Direct Elevator Exposure
  • Natural Light
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 31460824

  • Date on Market: 4/9/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5624 Philadelphia St, Chino, CA 91710