Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5641 Lincoln Ave
Cypress, CA 90630
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location: Situated on a busy street with high visibility and accessibility, ideal for attracting clientele or future development.
- Development Potential: Zoned for commercial use, the property boasts significant redevelopment opportunities, perfect for retail, office, or mixed-use
- Prominent street frontage ensures maximum exposure, making it an attractive location for businesses or future developments.
- Flexible Sale Options: The owner is open to selling the property alone or including the established dental practice, offering versatility for buyers.
- Fuly equipped, modern dentist office with loyal patient base, providing immediate income potential for buyers interested in continuing the business.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
2,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,700 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Zoning
C - Commerical
Parking
14 Spaces (6.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 262-472-35 | Improvements Assessment | $202,011 |
| Land Assessment | $741,489 | Total Assessment | $943,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
262-472-35
Land Assessment
$741,489
Improvements Assessment
$202,011
Total Assessment
$943,500
Listing ID: 38059559
Date on Market: 10/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5641 Lincoln Ave, Cypress, CA 90630
The Office Property at 5641 Lincoln Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS