Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground, Ste Immeuble indépendant
  • 2,659 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,696 /YR HT-HC $3,641 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,645 /YR $387.10 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,916 /YR $409.69 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,659 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,645 /YR $387.10 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,916 /YR $409.69 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Immeuble indépendant 2,659 SF 3/6/9 $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,696 /YR HT-HC $3,641 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,659 SF 3/6/9 $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,696 /YR HT-HC $3,641 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste Immeuble indépendant

Size
2,659 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $43,696 /YR HT-HC $3,641 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,659 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground, Ste Immeuble indépendant

Size 2,659 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,645 /YR $387.10 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,916 /YR $409.69 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 2,659 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,645 /YR $387.10 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $4,916 /YR $409.69 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for lease an independent building of 494 m² across two levels (ground floor + first floor) located in a beautiful, secure, and peaceful landscaped park in the heart of Arbois, with immediate access to strategic routes. Amid the sound of cicadas and with views of the Aix countryside, this office space is in excellent condition and designed for ergonomic use. It includes 25 parking spaces, 2 of which are reserved for persons with reduced mobility (PMR), secure access via code, and an ideal location just 4 minutes from the D9, 9 minutes from Aix TGV station, and 10 minutes from the A7 highway. Nearby amenities include a supermarket, bakery, tobacco shop, restaurants, gym, and more. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Green, landscaped, secure, and peaceful park - Views of the Aix countryside and surrounding nature - Independent building with reception area (ground floor + first floor, 247 m² each) - Reversible air conditioning (split and cassette systems) - Fiber optic internet - Perimeter cable ducts for power and data (220V + RJ45) - Suspended ceiling - Intercom + fire extinguishers - LED panel installation covered by the owner (currently neon tubes) - Kitchen - Private restrooms (male/female) + shower - Parquet flooring / carpet - Aluminum double-glazed windows - Meeting room / break room - Open space and private offices Building layout: Two levels (ground floor + first floor).