Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5801 Alder Ave
Sacramento, CA 95828
5801 Alder Avenue · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- ±16,000 SF freestanding industrial with Class-A office suites
- Heavy power service up to 1,600 amps, 480V available
- Available for lease at $0.95 NNN or purchase at $210 PSF
- Secure gated campus with key-fob and automatic iron gates
- Three oversized 16’x16’ roll-up doors for efficient truck access
- Abundant natural light via extensive skylights throughout building interior
Executive Summary
5801 Alder Avenue is a ±16,000 SF freestanding industrial building within a secure, gated campus in Sacramento’s Power Inn submarket. Featuring Class-A office suites, heavy power, and automatic roll-up doors, it offers exceptional functionality for contractors, manufacturers, or service operators seeking a high-image industrial presence with flexible occupancy terms.
5801, 5811, 5821, and 5831 Alder are all for sale. Can be purchased together or individually.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2004 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.75/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 3.04 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’2” |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,000 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M-2S | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 3.04 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.75/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’2” |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M-2S |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 062-0080-010 | Improvements Assessment | $3,940,555 |
| Land Assessment | $141,082 | Total Assessment | $4,081,637 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
062-0080-010
Land Assessment
$141,082
Improvements Assessment
$3,940,555
Total Assessment
$4,081,637
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map