Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground - H
  • 1,690 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,153 /YR HT-HC $1,263 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $942.41 /YR $78.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.46 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,460 /YR $204.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
  • Ground, Ste H
  • 4,036 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,193 /YR HT-HC $3,016 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,251 /YR $187.58 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.46 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $5,875 /YR $489.56 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - H 1,690 SF 3/6/9 $8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,153 /YR HT-HC $1,263 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground, Ste H 4,036 SF 3/6/9 $8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,193 /YR HT-HC $3,016 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground - H

Size
1,690 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,153 /YR HT-HC $1,263 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,036 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,193 /YR HT-HC $3,016 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - H

Size 1,690 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $942.41 /YR $78.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.46 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,460 /YR $204.96 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Ground, Ste H

Size 4,036 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.97 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,251 /YR $187.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.46 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $5,875 /YR $489.56 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 21’4”

Property Overview

Between Villefranche train station and the Villefranche Sud A6 interchange, located on the Parc Avenue site, Immprove offers for rent a mixed-use building of 870 m², including 375 m² of showroom and office space, 157 m² of activity space, and 338 m² of mezzanine with a load capacity of 400 kg/m². Includes 10 parking spaces for light vehicles. Ideal for a business requiring a showroom for small equipment. - Building from 2009 in good condition - Metal framework - Insulated steel roof - Double-skin cladding - Quartz concrete flooring - Ceiling height of 6.5 m - Ground-level sectional door (4x4m) - Mezzanine with 400 kg/m² capacity and safety gate - Partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Quartz concrete flooring in showroom and offices - Ceiling insulation - Interior shutters - Kitchen - Restrooms and shower - Archive room Ground floor area: 532 m² Land area: 0 Location/Transportation: - Villefranche-Sur-Saône SNCF train station: 19 minutes on foot (1.4 km) - A6 highway, Villefranche Sud exit: 3 minutes (1 km) - D306 road - Bus lines 2 and 9: Grange Rouge stop, 8 minutes on foot (550 m) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Size
9,365 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable