Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • New development
  • Multi-story business park

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - P7
  • 21,259 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $220,941 /YR HT-HC $18,412 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

ORPI PRO offers several activity spaces for rent, ranging from 200 m² to 10,825 m², within a multi-story business park in Vénissieux. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Project nearing completion. - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 180 - Number of underground parking spaces: 390 - Sectional doors: 43 Located in the southeastern suburban area of Lyon, in the municipality of Vénissieux, this park offers convenient access to the A43 highways and the Laurent Bonnevay ring road. Feel free to contact us for more information.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $11,047 /YR $920.61 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - P7 21,259 SF 3/6/9 $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $220,941 /YR HT-HC $18,412 /MO HT-HC Flex Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - P7

Size
21,259 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $220,941 /YR HT-HC $18,412 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - P7

Size 21,259 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $11,047 /YR $920.61 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Overview

This multi-story business park is located in the municipality of Vénissieux. The project is nearing completion in the suburban area southeast of Lyon. It offers convenient access to the A43 highway and the Laurent Bonnevay ring road.

Property Facts

Building Size
21,259 SF
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Year Built
2028
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40491475

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Boulevard Laurent Gérin, 69200 Vénissieux