Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
601 W 77th St
Los Angeles, CA 90044
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Best Cash-Flow deal on the market operating at a current 6.14% CAP and 11.48 GRM
- Completely renovated (1) 2-Bed/1-Bath House and (4) 2- Bedrooms/1-Bath units
- Unit feature dishwashers and washer/dryer machines
- Section 8/VOA tenants offer guaranteed income!
- Separately metered for gas and electric; Property has new gas valves
- (6) Parking Spots on Site- (2) for the house in the front and (4) for the tenants in the back
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,704 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1924 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.54/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Limited Density Multiple Residence | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 3,704 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1924 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.54/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Limited Density Multiple Residence |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 5 | $2,098 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6020-020-021 | Improvements Assessment | $390,150 |
| Land Assessment | $1,040,400 | Total Assessment | $1,430,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6020-020-021
Land Assessment
$1,040,400
Improvements Assessment
$390,150
Total Assessment
$1,430,550
Listing ID: 25876146
Date on Market: 6/7/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 601 W 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
The South Central LA Multifamily Property at 601 W 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings