Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6151 Fair Oaks Blvd
Carmichael, CA 95608
6151 Fair Oaks Boulevard · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fully occupied 12 units
- Freestanding gated property. Security system
- 37 gated parking spaces
- Currently cap rate 6.2% with below market rents. Increase in rent 2%-10% each year
- 0.75 acres lot, zoning RD 40
- Air Conditioning
About 6151 FAIR OAKS BLVD , CARMICHAEL, CA 95608
Rare investment opportunity in Carmichael! Free standing single level 12-unit multi-tenant office on a 0.75 acre lot. Rent rate is currently much lower than the market rate. 100% occupied by long-term tenants. Landlord is receiving 100% rent payments during COVID-19. All units are in good condition. Increase in rent 2%-10% each year. Owned solar system, energy efficient lights throughout the entire building. 100% fenced yard, security system. 37 gated parking spaces.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 272-0242-011 | Improvements Assessment | $489,264 |
| Land Assessment | $455,130 | Total Assessment | $944,394 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15679970
Date on Market: 4/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6151 Fair Oaks Blvd, Carmichael, CA 95608
The Office Property at 6151 Fair Oaks Blvd, Carmichael, CA 95608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS