Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6155 Youngerman Cir
Jacksonville, FL 32244
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
38,056 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
3 Exterior
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Zoning
PUD
Parking
141 Spaces (3.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
285’ on Youngerman Cir
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 099072-0100 | Improvements Assessment | $2,962,325 |
| Land Assessment | $2,187,075 | Total Assessment | $5,149,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
099072-0100
Land Assessment
$2,187,075
Improvements Assessment
$2,962,325
Total Assessment
$5,149,400
Listing ID: 3808627
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 6155 Youngerman Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32244
The Argyle Forest Retail Property at 6155 Youngerman Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32244 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS