This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

636 S Cochran Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Stanford Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 32 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Miracle Mile Location
  • Charming Value Add Opportunity
  • Long Term Owner

Property Facts

No. Units 32
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.18 AC
Building Size 21,320 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1928
Zoning R4, Los Angeles

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Elevator

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 - 457 - 540
Studios 24 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5508-009-020
Land Assessment
$4,952,304
Improvements Assessment
$2,122,416
Total Assessment
$7,074,720
  • Listing ID: 27582025

  • Date on Market: 1/24/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 636 S Cochran Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036