Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
653 Marine St
Santa Monica, CA 90405
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime location! Amazing resort-style complex on large corner lot.
- Non-rent-controlled Architectural building
- Building and 4-car garage has already been earthquake-retrofitted
- Six blocks from the beach. In the heart of Santa Monica's vibrant Ocean Park.
- All units delivered vacant, except stand-alone house
- Walk to beach, Main Street, Starbucks, Whole Foods, and brand-new Nike Running Studio
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4287-028-008 | Improvements Assessment | $319,342 |
| Land Assessment | $718,535 | Total Assessment | $1,037,877 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4287-028-008
Land Assessment
$718,535
Improvements Assessment
$319,342
Total Assessment
$1,037,877
Listing ID: 31534730
Date on Market: 4/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 653 Marine St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
The Ocean Park Multifamily Property at 653 Marine St, Santa Monica, CA 90405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Park Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings