Your email has been sent.
Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $5.28 /SF/YR $0.44 /SF/MO $6,142 /YR $511.80 /MO
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,163 SF | 3/6/9 | $19.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,211 /YR HT-HC $1,934 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,163 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $19.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,211 /YR HT-HC $1,934 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,163 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$19.97 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
Ideally located in Lyon 6, these offices for rent offer a prime location facing the Parc de la Tête d'Or, within a high-quality building. With a surface area of 108 m² on the 1st floor, these premises benefit from excellent natural light and provide a quiet environment, perfect for tertiary activities. The offices are equipped with high-quality features, including an elevator, access control, reversible air conditioning, central heating, fiber optic internet, and private restrooms, ensuring a functional and pleasant workspace. You will also enjoy parquet flooring and partitioned spaces in excellent condition. Accessibility is optimal thanks to the proximity of major roadways as well as public transportation, including Metro Line A (Masséna station, a 10-minute walk) and several bus lines. An outdoor parking space facilitates the arrival of employees and visitors, while two basement storage rooms provide additional storage solutions. The immediate proximity to shops, services, and green spaces enhances the quality of life on-site and boosts attractiveness for your teams. Immediate proximity to Parc de la Tête d'Or Close to services Close to shops Close to green spaces Elevator Access control Premises in good condition Bright spaces Partitioned offices Private restrooms Fiber optic internet Central heating Reversible air conditioning Parquet flooring Outdoor parking space Two basement storage rooms Ground floor area: 0 m² Location/Transportation: By car: Major roads via Rue Garibaldi By car: Boulevard des Belges By car: Croix-Rousse Tunnel Public transportation: Metro Line A, Masséna station (10 minutes on foot) Bus Line 27 Bus Line 38 Bus Line C1 Bus Line C6 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges