Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
39’4”
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Levelers
6
Standard Parking Spaces
55

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,306 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,613 /YR HT-HC $3,884 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 12,271 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $132,847 /YR HT-HC $11,071 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,306 SF 3/6/9 $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,613 /YR HT-HC $3,884 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 12,271 SF 3/6/9 $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $132,847 /YR HT-HC $11,071 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
4,306 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,613 /YR HT-HC $3,884 /MO HT-HC

Size
12,271 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $132,847 /YR HT-HC $11,071 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,306 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 12,271 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

EVOLIS is pleased to offer an exceptional opportunity in La Verpillière: activity premises with a total area of 1,540 m² on an independent plot of 3,124 m², available for sale or lease. Ideally located along the A43 highway, the site features a usable height of 8 meters and 31 parking spaces. Situated in a strategic area, this offer represents a rare opportunity for businesses looking to establish themselves in a dynamic and rapidly growing region. For further information or to arrange a visit, feel free to contact EVOLIS, your trusted partner in commercial real estate. Metal frame construction Steel deck roofing with insulation (rock wool) Double-skin cladding Quartz slab: 5T/m² Usable height: 8 m Heating for activity areas: Gas air heaters Yellow tariff 2 sectional doors measuring 4.5m x 4m wide 31 car parking spaces Brand-new office spaces Reversible air conditioning LED lighting Independent building Ground floor area: 1,140 m² Land area: 3,124 m² Location/Transportation: Saint Exupéry Airport – 10 minutes away Immediate access to the A43 highway Saint Exupéry SNCF train station – 10 minutes away

Property Facts

Building Size
16,576 SF
Lot Size
2.40 AC
Year Built
2020
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable