Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
22’
Column Spacing
48’ x 56’
Drive In Bays
4
Exterior Dock Doors
30
Standard Parking Spaces
75

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - G
  • 15,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $288,000 /YR $24,000 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 30 Days

Turn-Key demised warehouse space. Small office and restroom (500 SF est.). Secured yard with additional truck parking available. New Sprinkler system in 2025. Excellent truck access.

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 600 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - G 15,000 SF Negotiable $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $288,000 /YR $24,000 /MO Industrial - 30 Days

1st Floor - G

Size
15,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $288,000 /YR $24,000 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - G

Size 15,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

• Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Includes 600 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 3 Loading Docks

Property Overview

West Miramar Location adds for excellent access to I5, Central San Diego commercial corridor. Expansive warehouse with optimal ingress/egress, truck circulation, and truck parking & storage available

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
157,208 SF
Lot Size
8.57 AC
Year Built
1981
Power Supply
Amps: 1,600 Volts: 120-208
Zoning
M - IL-2-1

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Big Box Storage
  • Real Estate
  • 1st
  • Guest House
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • International Paint
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • OnTrac
  • Transportation and Warehousing
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40585210

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7077 Consolidated Way, San Diego, CA 92121

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback