Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
733 Monroe Dr NE
Atlanta, GA 30308
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
6,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1952/2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.46
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C1 - Auto Repair
Parking
16 Spaces (3.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
647’ on Monroe Dr
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0048-0008-049-4 | Improvements Assessment | $315,320 |
| Land Assessment | $204,680 | Total Assessment | $520,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0048-0008-049-4
Land Assessment
$204,680
Improvements Assessment
$315,320
Total Assessment
$520,000
Listing ID: 4794326
Date on Market: 11/2/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 733 Monroe Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
The Midtown Garden District Retail Property at 733 Monroe Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS