This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

733 N Hayworth Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90046
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Great Unit Mix of Two- and Three-Bedroom Units in High Demand Rental Area
  • On-Site Laundry Room with newer washer/dryer for additional income
  • Sold "As Is" Condition
  • Individually Metered for Gas and Electric
  • Units 4 and 6 have recently updated with new kitchen and bathrooms

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 6,164 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1965
Parking Ratio 1.78/1,000 SF
Zoning LARD1.5

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 1 - -
2+2 3 - -
3+2 2 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5527-013-013
Land Assessment
$1,377,000
Improvements Assessment
$663,000
Total Assessment
$2,040,000
  • Listing ID: 26849962

  • Date on Market: 10/13/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 733 N Hayworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046