Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7355 Greenleaf Ave
Whittier, CA 90602
Horizon Executive Suites · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 5-year ground floor leaseback
- Great owner-user opportunity
- Great signage/branding
- Located in Historic Uptown Whittier
- Hard corner location with drive-thru and abundant on-site parking
- Federally Qualified Opportunity Zone
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Bank
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
15,486 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
7,101 SF
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.70 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
46 Spaces (3.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Monument Signage
- Balcony
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $557,134 |
| Land Assessment | $3,899,938 | Total Assessment | $4,457,072 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 8141-008-029
- 8141-008-030
- 8141-008-032
Land Assessment
$3,899,938
Improvements Assessment
$557,134
Total Assessment
$4,457,072
Listing ID: 23668743
Date on Market: 7/13/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 7355 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90602
The Uptown Whittier Office Property at 7355 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS