Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
767 Wall St
Los Angeles, CA 90014
FLOWER DISTRICT VALUE ADD OR OWNER/USER · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Adjacent Southern California Flower Market Redevelopment Site.
- Urban Infill Density & Dem.
- Built Out for Flower Related Business.
- Ideal Location for Flower Vendors (Supply Constrained Market).
- Proven Location (Current Owner/Operator 15+ Years in Flower Business).
- Functional Owner/User Building with Potential for Leasing to “Sub Vendors”.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
10,416 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1924/2004
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.88
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
M2-2D
Parking
12 Spaces (1.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
42’ on Wall
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5145-004-029 | Improvements Assessment | $1,212,323 |
| Land Assessment | $1,493,756 | Total Assessment | $2,706,079 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5145-004-029
Land Assessment
$1,493,756
Improvements Assessment
$1,212,323
Total Assessment
$2,706,079
Listing ID: 17941852
Date on Market: 12/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 767 Wall St, Los Angeles, CA 90014
The Flower District Retail Property at 767 Wall St, Los Angeles, CA 90014 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Storefront Properties
- Koreatown Storefront Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Greater Culver City Storefront Properties
- Fashion District Storefront Properties
- South Central LA Storefront Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Storefront Properties
- West Adams Storefront Properties
- Morningside Park Storefront Properties
- Beverlywood Storefront Properties
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Storefront Properties
- Florence-Graham Storefront Properties
- Vernon-Main Storefront Properties