Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8000-8010 Wheatland Ave - Wheatland Commerce Center 3,000 - 6,000 SF Industrial Condo Units Offered at $1,170,000 - $2,340,000 Per Unit in Sun Valley, CA 91352

2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Excellent Freeway Access
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Excellent Freeway Access
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8000-A | 3,000 SF | Industrial | $1,170,000 ($390.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 8010 A-B | 6,000 SF | Industrial | $2,340,000 ($390.00/SF) | - |
Unit 8000-A
| Unit Size |
| 3,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,170,000 ($390.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 8010 A-B
| Unit Size |
| 6,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $2,340,000 ($390.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8000-A
| Unit Size | 3,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,170,000 ($390.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Front Unit<br> Fully Sprinklered<br> Proximity to Burbank Airport<br> Excellent Freeway Access</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8010 A-B
| Unit Size | 6,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $2,340,000 ($390.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Front Units<br> Fully Sprinklered<br> Proximity to Burbank Airport<br> Excellent Freeway Access</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 71,136 SF | Typical Floor Size | 2,900 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1986 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Lot Size | 3.21 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | LA-M1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use, Wireless Telecommunications, Household Storage | ||
| Total Building Size | 71,136 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,900 SF |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Lot Size | 3.21 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | LA-M1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use, Wireless Telecommunications, Household Storage |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Front Loading
- Mezzanine
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit