This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

808 W Anaheim St
Wilmington, CA 90744
Wilmington Villa Courtyard · Multifamily Property For Sale · 44 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 1987 Construction Building With 44 One-Bedroom Units
  • 15 Percent Potential Upside in Rents
  • Recent Improvements: Plumbing Upgrades, New Appliances, Laminate Flooring, Interior Paint and Reglazed Tubs/Sinks in Select Units
  • Offered at a 10.13% Current Cash-on-Cash Return
  • Amenities: On-Site Laundry, Patios/Balconies, Secure Covered Parking, Controlled Access, Security Cameras
  • Offered as Part of a 143-Unit Portfolio | Properties Available Separately or Together

Property Facts

No. Units 44
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.39 AC
Building Size 17,666 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1987
Zoning LAC2

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 44 $1,343 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7416-016-043
Land Assessment
$7,428,456
Improvements Assessment
$2,759,140
Total Assessment
$10,187,596
  • Listing ID: 22547124

  • Date on Market: 3/23/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 808 W Anaheim St, Wilmington, CA 90744