This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8336 Blackburn Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90048
7 Units in Beverly Grove · Multifamily Property For Sale · 7 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 6,898 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1956/2019
Parking Ratio 1.45/1,000 SF
Zoning R3

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

About 8336 BLACKBURN AVE , LOS ANGELES, CA 90048

7 unit apartment complex in the Beverly Grove neighborhood of Los Angeles. Built in 1956, this two story complex features four 1 bedroom 1 bath units, one 2 bedroom 1 bath unit, and two 2 bedroom 2 bath units. This PRIME location in Beverly Grove is just a short one block walk to the Beverly Center Shopping Mall and Beverly Connection to the west, and one block south of the abundance of restaurants, entertainment and shops that line 3rd Street! With a Walk-Score rating of 91, one doesn’t need a car for daily errands and many employers are within a few blocks walking distance including Cedar-Sinai Medical Center. Five of the seven units have recently been rehabbed (3 of them extensively) and rented at market rents. The property at list price is a 3.57% CAP rate on current rents. The 2 bedroom 2 bath units each have 2 tandem parking spaces and the remainder of the units have 1 parking space per unit and there is a laundry room onsite.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 $1,550 -
2+1 1 $2,500 -
2+2 2 $2,925 900

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5511-034-029
Land Assessment
$2,844,037
Improvements Assessment
$265,302
Total Assessment
$3,109,339
  • Listing ID: 15719804

  • Date on Market: 4/12/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8336 Blackburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048