Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
839 N Summit Ave
Pasadena, CA 91103
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Building Size | 18,344 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 64% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.58/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM32, Pasadena - Multiple-Family Residential | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Building Size | 18,344 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 64% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.58/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM32, Pasadena - Multiple-Family Residential |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Gated
- Laundry Service
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5725-011-017 | Improvements Assessment | $1,008,147 |
| Land Assessment | $3,024,442 | Total Assessment | $4,032,589 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5725-011-017
Land Assessment
$3,024,442
Improvements Assessment
$1,008,147
Total Assessment
$4,032,589
Listing ID: 23878142
Date on Market: 8/10/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 839 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
The Villa Parke Multifamily Property at 839 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings