Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
855 SW 79th Ave
Miami, FL 33144
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
7,928 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1999
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
1.06 AC
Zoning
BU1A
Parking
64 Spaces (2.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 62’ on 79th Ave
- 158’ on 8th St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-4010-045-0070 | Improvements Assessment | $3,304,779 |
| Land Assessment | $1,802,775 | Total Assessment | $5,107,554 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-4010-045-0070
Land Assessment
$1,802,775
Improvements Assessment
$3,304,779
Total Assessment
$5,107,554
Listing ID: 12907055
Date on Market: 6/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 855 SW 79th Ave, Miami, FL 33144
The Westchester Retail Property at 855 SW 79th Ave, Miami, FL 33144 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS