Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8857 Ogden Ave
Brookfield, IL 60513
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- versatile space that could be used for warehouse, retail, office, studio
- open floor plan with exposed brick
- lots of natural light
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1967 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | C-1 - C-1 zoning | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Zoning | C-1 - C-1 zoning |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Yard
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-03-221-004-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $22,754 |
| Land Assessment | $11,175 | Total Assessment | $33,929 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
18-03-221-004-0000
Land Assessment
$11,175
Improvements Assessment
$22,754
Total Assessment
$33,929
Listing ID: 30889804
Date on Market: 2/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 8857 Ogden Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513
The Industrial Property at 8857 Ogden Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS