Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8932 Katella Ave
Garden Grove, CA 92804
Richardson Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
12,080 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Zoning
C1 - Neighborhood commercial
Parking
61 Spaces (5.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 132-041-21 | Improvements Assessment | $1,116,332 |
| Land Assessment | $2,668,643 | Total Assessment | $3,784,975 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
132-041-21
Land Assessment
$2,668,643
Improvements Assessment
$1,116,332
Total Assessment
$3,784,975
Listing ID: 25144301
Date on Market: 2/28/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 8932 Katella Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92804
The Garden Grove Retail Property at 8932 Katella Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- ABC Storefront Properties
- Downtown Garden Grove Storefront Properties
- Lacy Storefront Properties
- The Colony Storefront Properties
- Downtown Fullerton Storefront Properties
- Downtown Huntington Beach Storefront Properties
- Eastside Long Beach Storefront Properties
- Artcraft Manor Storefront Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- San Gabriel Valley Storefront Properties
- South Bay Storefront Properties