Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
1

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,695 /YR HT-HC $391.26 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $328.62 /YR $27.38 /MO
  • Ground
  • 12,917 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,683 /YR HT-HC $9,390 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $7,887 /YR $657.23 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 538 SF 3/6/9 $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,695 /YR HT-HC $391.26 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 12,917 SF 3/6/9 $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,683 /YR HT-HC $9,390 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,695 /YR HT-HC $391.26 /MO HT-HC

Size
12,917 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,683 /YR HT-HC $9,390 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $328.62 /YR $27.38 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”

Ground

Size 12,917 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $7,887 /YR $657.23 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the Mi Plaine industrial zone in Chassieu, this standalone business premises is available for lease on a 3,400 m² plot. It offers a 1,250 m² warehouse with a generous clear height, reaching up to 6.8 m at its highest point, ideal for storage or any activity requiring significant volume. The property is equipped with a 5-ton overhead crane, a rare asset for handling or lifting companies. It also includes 50 m² of office space, perfectly suited to accommodate your teams. You benefit from direct access to the A6, A42, and A43 highways, and a prime location close to the ring road, making logistics and daily travel easier. Close to A6 highway Close to A42 highway Close to A43 highway Close to ring road Ground-level access for heavy trucks Ground-level access for vans Loading yard Telephone lines Locker rooms Restrooms Parking Air conditioning Cooled air Electric heating Gas heating via air heaters Standard sectional door Three-phase power supply Sprinkler system Fire hose reels (RIA) 5-ton overhead crane Concrete block structure Insulation present Metal frame Clear height under ceiling 6.80 m Industrial concrete slab floor Fiber-cement roof Standalone building Ground floor area 1,250 m² Land area 3,400 m² Minimum clear height under beam 6 m Maximum clear height under beam 6.8 m Location/Transport: A6 highway A42 highway A43 highway Ring road Security deposit: 3 months’ rent excl. tax/excl. charges

Property Facts