Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
934 Arapahoe St
Los Angeles, CA 90006
13 (12+1NC) Units in Koreatown · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Investment Highlights
- Approximately 20 Percent Remaining Rental Upside Through Interior Renovations
- Located in a Highly Desirable Pocket of Los Angeles Adjacent to Downtown Los Angeles and Hollywood
- Ownership Has Completed Renovations to 69% of the Total Units
- Located in the Path of Future Growth Between Downtown Los Angeles and Koreatown
Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,270 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1909 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R4-1, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 9,270 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1909 |
| Zoning | R4-1, Los Angeles |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 10 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5076-006-022 | Improvements Assessment | $485,248 |
| Land Assessment | $1,896,380 | Total Assessment | $2,381,628 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5076-006-022
Land Assessment
$1,896,380
Improvements Assessment
$485,248
Total Assessment
$2,381,628
Listing ID: 25853451
Date on Market: 6/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 934 Arapahoe St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
The Koreatown Multifamily Property at 934 Arapahoe St, Los Angeles, CA 90006 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings