Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
998 A St
Hayward, CA 94541
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
4,377 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.72
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
CC-C, Hayward
Parking
4 Spaces (4.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
75’ on Main St
Amenities
- Signalized Intersection
About 998 A ST , HAYWARD, CA 94541
Single tenant retail building for sale on the corner of A and Main Streets in Downtown Hayward. Adjacent two parcels also available for sale: 978 and 964 A Street. Also available for lease: $1.25 NNN. Corner of A & Main Close to BART, Century Theaters and B Street retail
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 428-0056-035-00 | Improvements Assessment | $884,340 |
| Land Assessment | $312,120 | Total Assessment | $1,196,460 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
428-0056-035-00
Land Assessment
$312,120
Improvements Assessment
$884,340
Total Assessment
$1,196,460
Listing ID: 3711021
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 998 A St, Hayward, CA 94541
The Downtown Hayward Retail Property at 998 A St, Hayward, CA 94541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Las Palmas Retail Buildings
- Southeast Oakland Hills Retail Buildings
- East Oakland Retail Buildings
- Downtown Oakland Retail Buildings
- Oakland Hills Retail Buildings
- North San Jose Retail Buildings