Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Delivered as a concrete shell, utilities pending, façade renovated.
  • Ground floor area: 980 sq. ft.
  • 3 outdoor parking spaces.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 10,549 SF
  • 10 Years
  • $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $205,044 /YR HT-HC $17,087 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.02 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $74,044 /YR $6,170 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,583 SF
  • 10 Years
  • $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,215 /YR HT-HC $4,185 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.02 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $18,133 /YR $1,511 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 10,549 SF 10 Years $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $205,044 /YR HT-HC $17,087 /MO HT-HC Retail - September 30, 2026
1st Floor 2,583 SF 10 Years $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,215 /YR HT-HC $4,185 /MO HT-HC Retail - September 30, 2026

Ground

Size
10,549 SF
Term
10 Years
Rental Rate
$19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $205,044 /YR HT-HC $17,087 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size
2,583 SF
Term
10 Years
Rental Rate
$19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,215 /YR HT-HC $4,185 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ground

Size 10,549 SF
Term 10 Years
Rental Rate $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.02 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $74,044 /YR $6,170 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor

Size 2,583 SF
Term 10 Years
Rental Rate $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.02 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $18,133 /YR $1,511 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900 - 1909
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Property Overview

In the heart of Mériadeck, at the foot of the Tour 2000, RCG is offering for lease a retail unit with a total area of 1,220 sq. m. A rare opportunity in downtown Bordeaux! All office or retail uses can be considered, except food service. Compliant with ERP standards. Delivered in shell condition (bare concrete), with façade and window systems structured to suit your needs. Estimated delivery of the landlord’s shell after construction work: October 2026. Access to parking spaces, terrace, and the Mériadeck plaza.

Lcl - Crédit Lyonnais
  • Listing ID: 38987890

  • Date on Market: 1/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Locaux Commerciaux 240 Octobre 2026 180 HT/HC/m²/an 65 m²/an HT 20% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 6/10 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel terme à échoir