Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 28,072 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $484,269 /YR HT-HC $40,356 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 5,016 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.18 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $61,139 /YR $5,095 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.34 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $37,531 /YR $3,128 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’1”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 28,072 SF 3/6/9 $17.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $484,269 /YR HT-HC $40,356 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
28,072 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $484,269 /YR HT-HC $40,356 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 28,072 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.18 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $61,139 /YR $5,095 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.34 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $37,531 /YR $3,128 /MO
  • Includes 5,016 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Finished Ceilings: 14’1”
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL is offering units for light industrial and office use for lease within a commercial property complex located in Gennevilliers, in the Île-de-France region. Within a gated and secure site, we are offering a unit with a total area of 2,608 sq m, including 2,142 sq m of industrial space and 466 sq m of offices, located on a gated and secure site. The industrial units are equipped with ground-level sectional doors for deliveries, loading docks, clear ceiling heights ranging from 4.30 m to 8.50 m depending on the unit, and a floor load capacity of 1 ton/sq m. The building is located just 1 kilometer from the A86 highway and a 10-minute walk from the RER C station “Les Grésillons.” The property also has parking spaces. We are offering these premises at a rent starting from €160.00 excluding tax per sq m per year. Your dedicated contact, Jean-Damien CHARMOILLAUX, is at your disposal for any visit or further information. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Gated and secure site - Site secured by video surveillance - Heavy truck access - Ground-level access - Loading docks - Sectional doors - Clear height from 4.30 m to 8.50 m - Floor load capacity: 1 ton/sq m - Electric unit heaters - Premises delivered refurbished - Accessibility for Persons with Reduced Mobility - Dual-flow air conditioning - LED panel lighting - Skylights - Perimeter cable raceways - Accessible patios for certain units - Technical suspended ceiling - Double glazing