Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Lot A2
  • 3,800 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,551 /YR HT-HC $5,129 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $9,022 /YR $751.81 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.12 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $8,045 /YR $670.39 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot A2 3,800 SF 3/6/9 $16.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,551 /YR HT-HC $5,129 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Lot A2

Size
3,800 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,551 /YR HT-HC $5,129 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot A2

Size 3,800 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $9,022 /YR $751.81 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.12 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $8,045 /YR $670.39 /MO

Property Overview

Avison Young offers for lease a business unit with accompanying office space in Gennevilliers. Ideally located along the Seine River, the premises provide easy access to major routes such as the A15 and A86, as well as public transportation at the Les Grésillons RER C station within minutes. Features: - Ground-level access door(s) - Security: Access control - Vehicle accessibility: Suitable for all types of trucks - 4 parking spaces I am available to provide further information and arrange a visit. Lease Details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Specifications for the business unit: - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - Aluminum exterior joinery - One ground-level access door per unit: 3.8 m x 4.5 m - Fire-resistant cinder block walls separating units - Multi-layer insulated roofing - Smoke extraction compliant with regulations - Ceiling height - Electricity / Lighting - LED fixtures and neon light strips - Lighting level of 150 lux - Electrical distribution ready in the main electrical panel (TGBT) - Emergency lighting compliant with regulations for vacant spaces prior to specific fit-outs - Minimum height under beams: 6.75 m - Heating / Ventilation

Property Facts

Building Size
5,802 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property