Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 12,917 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $251,075 /YR HT-HC $20,923 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $19,124 /YR $1,594 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 12,917 SF Negotiable $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $251,075 /YR HT-HC $20,923 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
12,917 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $251,075 /YR HT-HC $20,923 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 12,917 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $19,124 /YR $1,594 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 24’7”

Property Overview

NEXIM Conseil offers a 1200m² activity space for rent in the city of Gennevilliers. Other properties are available in the area. Reference: LGEN1907DO - ADA-compliant access - Ceiling height: 7.50m - Secured site with remote-controlled gates - Roof: steel deck with insulation - Intrusion detection system - Roadway: maneuvering and parking area designed for heavy-duty vehicles - Ground floor activity space: - Concrete column and beam structure - Double-skin cladding - 2 partially glazed sectional doors (3.5m x 4.5m) - Ceiling height: 7.50m - Concrete flooring - Fire hose system (RIA) - Skylight lighting via lanterns and industrial reflectors (200 lux) - Restrooms - Office space: - Carpet tiles, suspended ceiling - Lacquered aluminum joinery - Load capacity: 250 kg/m² (upper floor), 500 kg/m² (ground floor) - Prefabricated concrete panel façades with washed marble stone finish - Individual autonomous air conditioning units - Heating via fan coil units

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40540229