Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Ground
  • 8,611 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,381 /YR HT-HC $5,365 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $1,073 /YR $89.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,259 /YR $521.61 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 8,611 SF 3/6/9 $7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,381 /YR HT-HC $5,365 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
8,611 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,381 /YR HT-HC $5,365 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 2,691 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,119 /YR HT-HC $1,677 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $335.32 /YR $27.94 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,956 /YR $163.00 /MO
  • Ground
  • 8,611 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $1,073 /YR $89.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,259 /YR $521.61 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,691 SF 3/6/9 $7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,119 /YR HT-HC $1,677 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,691 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,119 /YR HT-HC $1,677 /MO HT-HC

Size
8,611 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 2,691 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $335.32 /YR $27.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,956 /YR $163.00 /MO

Ground

Size 8,611 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.48 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $1,073 /YR $89.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,259 /YR $521.61 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT - ACTIVITY SPACE / WAREHOUSE OF 1,050 m² - GRADIGNAN Loco Immo offers you the opportunity to rent an activity space ideally located in Gradignan, just off exit 17 of the ring road. This property, with a total surface area of 1,150 m², is composed of: - Approximately 800 m² of warehouse space - Approximately 250 m² of office space The warehouse features a clear height ranging from 3.7 m to 7.3 m and is equipped with a metal shutter measuring 4 m by 4.5 m. This space is perfectly suited for storage, logistics, or artisanal activities. For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us. www.locoimmo.com For more details, call me at 06 71 98 24 23 - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Enclosed and secure site - Warehouse clear height: 3.7 m to 7.3 m - Metal shutter dimensions: (H: 4.5 m x W: 4 m) - Air-conditioned offices - Sandwich panels - Three-phase power - Heavy vehicle access

Property Facts

Building Size
11,302 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36981684

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated: