Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Batiment
  • 26,910 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $324,330 /YR HT-HC $27,027 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.95 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $25,652 /YR $2,138 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.76 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $47,293 /YR $3,941 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $45,096 /YR $3,758 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Batiment 26,910 SF Negotiable $12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $324,330 /YR HT-HC $27,027 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Batiment

Size
26,910 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $324,330 /YR HT-HC $27,027 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Batiment

Size 26,910 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.76 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $47,293 /YR $3,941 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.95 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $25,652 /YR $2,138 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.68 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $45,096 /YR $3,758 /MO

Property Overview

Avison Young offers a renovated activity space with offices for rent - Near Roissy CDG Unit with a surface area of 2,500 m² for activities/warehousing and accompanying offices within a bright and functional building, benefiting from a strategic location that provides efficient access to Roissy Charles-de-Gaulle Airport and the entire Paris region. Quick access to the A1 highway (Paris - Lille - Brussels). Its proximity to the airport also makes it an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a site connected to Paris CDG. Features & amenities: - Fully renovated offices, open-plan, adaptable to your needs - Energy-efficient LED lighting - High-performance heating and air conditioning system in the offices - Premises compliant with EPMR standards - 2 ground-level doors - Option to create a dock leveler (replacing a ground-level access) - Dedicated parking spaces for light vehicles Environment: - Dynamic and high-quality business park - Optimal accessibility for employees and logistics - Immediate proximity to major highways I am available for any further details or additional information. - Heavy vehicle access - Maneuvering area - Ceiling height: 7 meters - Open space - Outdoor parking - Ground-level doors: 2 - Secured and enclosed site

Property Facts

Building Size
26,910 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index