Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Lot A
  • 8,181 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $121,005 /YR HT-HC $10,084 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $5,307 /YR $442.27 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $12,148 /YR $1,012 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot A 8,181 SF 3/6/9 $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $121,005 /YR HT-HC $10,084 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Lot A

Size
8,181 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $121,005 /YR HT-HC $10,084 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot A

Size 8,181 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $5,307 /YR $442.27 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $12,148 /YR $1,012 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Avison Young offers for lease a new activity space with a total area of 760 m², including 145 m² of office space, located in Le Mesnil-Amelot (77). - **Unit A**: 760 m² (activity space/warehouse: 615 m² & 145 m² offices) **Availability**: April 2026 **Rent**: €135/m²/year excl. VAT and charges **Technical Features**: - Bright and functional offices - Warehouses with a free height of approximately 7 meters - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - LED lighting - 1 sectional door - Double-flow ventilation in offices - Dedicated access **Accessibility**: - Quick access to A1 highway - Dynamic business zone - Future Metro Line 17 (expected by 2030) I am available to provide further details about these spaces, which are perfectly suited to the needs of SMEs/SMIs. **Lease Details**: - **Type of lease**: Commercial - **Duration**: 3/6/9 years - **Taxation**: VAT - **Index**: ILAT - **Indexation**: Annual - **Security deposit**: 3 months excl. VAT/charges - **Rent and charges**: Quarterly, paid in advance **Additional Features**: - Heavy vehicle access - Reversible air conditioning - Ceiling height: 7 meters - Open space - Outdoor parking - Ground-level doors: 1 - Secured and enclosed site

Property Facts

Building Size
8,181 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property