Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

We are pleased to offer you the opportunity to acquire office space in the iconic building "The HQ," located in Lyon. This 369 m² space, which is not divisible, stands out due to its strategic location at the foot of the Croix-Rousse tunnel, providing direct access to eco-friendly transportation options and just a seven-minute walk from Valmy metro station on line D via the Georges Clémenceau bridge. The building enjoys a prime location, in close proximity to public transportation and local amenities, making daily life easier for your employees. Situated on a high floor, this office space offers breathtaking views of the Monts du Lyonnais, adding an inspiring dimension to your work environment. Additionally, this offer includes eight parking spaces, a rare asset in this sought-after neighborhood. "The HQ" represents a unique opportunity on the market, combining accessibility, functionality, and an exceptional work environment. Don’t miss this chance to settle into a location that meets your professional needs while providing a pleasant setting for your teams. A visit is essential to fully appreciate the potential of this space.

Attachments

honoraires.PDF

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 3,971 SF
  • Office
  • $1,278,624 ($321.99/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Parking Spaces Yes
Description
Located on the 9th floor of the LE QG building, these bright offices offer a total area of 369.94 m², with an exceptional unobstructed view of the Lyonnais mountains. The interior layout includes partitioned offices, wired and in good overall condition, featuring an air cooling system.

The unit is directly accessible by elevator from the main lobby, which includes a reception desk and access control. It also boasts an excellent parking ratio with 6 single spaces and 1 double space in the basement, available at an additional cost.

This office space is perfectly suited for immediate occupancy, whether for an owner-occupier or an investor seeking a rare commercial asset in a prime location, close to the Presqu’île and TCL transport connections.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 3,971 SF Office $1,278,624 ($321.99/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
3,971 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,278,624 ($321.99/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 3,971 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,278,624 ($321.99/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Parking Spaces Yes
Description
Located on the 9th floor of the LE QG building, these bright offices offer a total area of 369.94 m&#178;, with an exceptional unobstructed view of the Lyonnais mountains. The interior layout includes partitioned offices, wired and in good overall condition, featuring an air cooling system.<br> <br> The unit is directly accessible by elevator from the main lobby, which includes a reception desk and access control. It also boasts an excellent parking ratio with 6 single spaces and 1 double space in the basement, available at an additional cost.<br> <br> This office space is perfectly suited for immediate occupancy, whether for an owner-occupier or an investor seeking a rare commercial asset in a prime location, close to the Presqu’&#238;le and TCL transport connections.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Building Class B
Floors 11
Year Built 1970 - 1979

• B

Consumption (primary energy): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • A

Emissions: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.