Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,208 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.55 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,780 /YR $148.31 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,075 /YR $172.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,208 SF 3/6/9 $7.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
3,208 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,208 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.64 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.55 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,780 /YR $148.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,075 /YR $172.90 /MO

Property Facts

Total Space Available 3,208 SF
No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1850 - 1859

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

We are offering the rental of a versatile 298 m² space located in the heart of Lyon's 3rd arrondissement. This property, ideal for use as a warehouse, office, or retail space, is situated on the ground floor of a covered courtyard building. The space is distinguished by its sawtooth glass roof, providing impressive ceiling height and exceptional natural light across the entire area. It features a large open space, a private basement, and a water point with restroom facilities. PROPERTY FOR RENT - 298 m² - LYON 3 MALSH Realty is offering the rental of a versatile 298 m² space located in the heart of Lyon's 3rd arrondissement. This property, ideal for use as a warehouse, office, or retail space, is situated on the ground floor of a covered courtyard building. The space is distinguished by its sawtooth glass roof, providing impressive ceiling height and exceptional natural light across the entire area. It features a large open space, a private basement, and a water point with restroom facilities. Basement Restroom Water point Courtyard access Ceiling height: 6.54 meters Location/Transportation: - **Bus**: Bus C7 (Bir Hakeim stop) 2 min away: Direct access to Gerland and Gare Part-Dieu. - **Bus**: Bus C11 (Félix Faure stop) 5 min away: Direct access to Saxe-Gambetta or Bonnevay. - **Bus**: Bus C13 (Archives Départementales stop) 7 min away: Direct access to Grange Blanche or Hôtel de Ville. - **Metro**: Metro D (Sans Souci station) 3-4 min away: Direct access to Bellecour and Vieux Lyon. - **Tram**: Tram T4 (Archives Départementales stop) 5-7 min away: Direct access to Gare Part-Dieu and Jet d'Eau. - **SNCF**: Gare Part-Dieu ~10 min (Direct via Tram T4 or Bus C7). - **SNCF**: Gare Perrache ~15-20 min (Metro D + transfer to Metro A at Bellecour). - **SNCF**: Gare Jean Macé ~12 min (Metro D + transfer to Metro B at Saxe-Gambetta). - **Vélo'V**: Vélo'v bike station 1 min away (Félix Faure / Bir Hakeim station). Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.