Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • ZSD01304
  • 10 mins (Walk) Limehouse Station
  • Vehicle access

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 150
  • 3,190 SF
  • 3-6 Years
  • $22.07 /SF/YR $1.84 /SF/MO $70,406 /YR $5,867 /MO
  • Flex
  • Shell Space
  • Now

The available unit provides an open-plan layout that can be tailored to suit various operational requirements. With robust infrastructure and direct access for loading and unloading, the space is designed for efficiency and flexibility. It is well-suited for businesses that require a functional and adaptable environment in a central location.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Flexible open-plan layout for multiple uses
  • Robust infrastructure with essential utilities
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Direct access for loading and operations
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 150 3,190 SF 3-6 Years $22.07 /SF/YR $1.84 /SF/MO $70,406 /YR $5,867 /MO Flex Shell Space Now

Ground - 150

Size
3,190 SF
Term
3-6 Years
Rental Rate
$22.07 /SF/YR $1.84 /SF/MO $70,406 /YR $5,867 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground - 150

Size 3,190 SF
Term 3-6 Years
Rental Rate $22.07 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Flexible open-plan layout for multiple uses
  • Direct access for loading and operations
  • Robust infrastructure with essential utilities

Property Overview

The space benefits from excellent transport links with Limehouse and Shadwell stations within walking distance. The property provides strong value for central London, with flexible deposit options available and suitability for a wide range of business uses.

Property Facts

Building Size
16,735 SF
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Year Built
1889

• Transportation and Warehousing
  • Listing ID: 39058742

  • Date on Market: 12/8/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Martha St, London E1 2PG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback