Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Tertiary building of good standing.
  • PMR access/lift.
  • Removable semi-glazed partition.
  • Carpeted floor/false ceiling.
  • Access control by intercom and badge.
  • Open space floors and partitioned offices.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • 89 parking spaces.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,916 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,025 /YR HT-HC $2,335 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,281 /YR $356.71 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,645 /YR $220.39 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 3,380 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,437 /YR HT-HC $4,120 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $7,551 /YR $629.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $4,665 /YR $388.78 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 10,581 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,767 /YR HT-HC $12,897 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $23,639 /YR $1,970 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $14,605 /YR $1,217 /MO
  • 3rd Floor
  • 15,877 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $232,229 /YR HT-HC $19,352 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $35,471 /YR $2,956 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $21,916 /YR $1,826 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,916 SF 3/6/9 $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,025 /YR HT-HC $2,335 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 3,380 SF 3/6/9 $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,437 /YR HT-HC $4,120 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 10,581 SF 3/6/9 $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,767 /YR HT-HC $12,897 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 15,877 SF 3/6/9 $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $232,229 /YR HT-HC $19,352 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,916 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,025 /YR HT-HC $2,335 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
3,380 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,437 /YR HT-HC $4,120 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
10,581 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,767 /YR HT-HC $12,897 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
15,877 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $232,229 /YR HT-HC $19,352 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,916 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,281 /YR $356.71 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $2,645 /YR $220.39 /MO

2nd Floor

Size 3,380 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $7,551 /YR $629.26 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $4,665 /YR $388.78 /MO

2nd Floor

Size 10,581 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $23,639 /YR $1,970 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $14,605 /YR $1,217 /MO

3rd Floor

Size 15,877 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.23 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $35,471 /YR $2,956 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $21,916 /YR $1,826 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of Chateau Rouquey Park, in the immediate vicinity of the ring road and the Tram A line stop “Chemin Long”, RCG offers you for rent in building A on the 2nd and 3rd floors, office spaces furnished or renovated into open spaces divided into 4 lots each.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
31,754 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37836196

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33700 Mérignac

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
3 Bureaux 1 475 Immédiate 135 HT/HC/m²/an 20,62 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance
2 Bureaux 983 Immédiate 135 HT/HC/m²/an 20,62 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance
2 Bureaux 314 Immédiate 135 HT/HC/m²/an 20,62 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance