Your email has been sent.
33700 Mérignac 2,777 - 5,554 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $6.93 /SF/YR $0.58 /SF/MO $38,514 /YR $3,210 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $13,162 /YR $1,097 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste Le Turin | 5,554 SF | 3/6/9 | $16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,268 /YR HT-HC $7,522 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste Le Turin
| Size |
| 5,554 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $90,268 /YR HT-HC $7,522 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste Le Turin
| Size | 5,554 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.25 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Located within the 45th Parallel real estate complex, the LE TURIN building enjoys a strategic location in close proximity to Bordeaux-Mérignac Airport. This large-scale development includes: a shared silo parking structure, a 4-star hotel with a conference center, restaurants, and coworking spaces. Optimal accessibility: - Immediate proximity to the ring road and the airport - Quick access to Bordeaux city center via tramway (Line A tramway near the building) Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Fiber optic internet - HQE certification, THPE label - Elevators compliant with accessibility standards for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - Raised technical flooring - Lighting controlled by motion detection - Reversible VRV 4-pipe air conditioning - Shared geothermal heating system
Property Facts
Presented by
BRIMSTONE
"33700 Mérignac"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.