Your email has been sent.
33700 Mérignac 43,056 SF of Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.89 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $6,037 /YR $503.05 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 18’1”
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.89 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $29,270 /YR $2,439 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 18’1”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 6,760 SF | 3/6/9 | $8.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,278 /YR HT-HC $4,606 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | June 12, 2026 |
| Ground | 32,776 SF | 3/6/9 | $8.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $268,026 /YR HT-HC $22,335 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | June 12, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 6,760 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $8.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,278 /YR HT-HC $4,606 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| June 12, 2026 |
Ground
| Size |
| 32,776 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $8.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $268,026 /YR HT-HC $22,335 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| June 12, 2026 |
Ground
| Size | 6,760 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$8.18 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | June 12, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 18’1”
Ground
| Size | 32,776 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$8.18 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | June 12, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 18’1”
Property Overview
Activity/Warehouse Space for Rent 4,000 m² - Mérignac (West Bordeaux) Located in the west of Bordeaux, in the town of Mérignac, near a highway exit, LOCO IMMO offers a rental opportunity for an activity space of approximately 4,000 m². The property includes 628 m² of office and social spaces, as well as about 3,045 m² of warehouse/activity area. The warehouse section features several sectional doors, a fire hose system, and a height of about 5.50 meters under the beam. The offices are air-conditioned, equipped with RJ45 cabling, and include locker rooms with showers. Availability: June 2026 More information: www.locoimmo.com - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security Deposit: 2 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and Charges: Monthly and in advance - Offices: - 1 reception area - Approximately 11 offices - 1 meeting room - Open space - Furniture included in the rental - Restrooms - Break room - RJ45 data cabling - Reversible air conditioning duct - Warehouse/Activity Space: - Height under beam: 5.50 m - 4 sectional doors - Through space - Floor: Approximately 3T per m² - Furniture included - Three-phase: yellow meter - Gas air heater - Fire hose system - Paint and drying booth - Outdoor canopy of 250 m² - Electric gate - Truck access road - Parking
Property Facts
Presented by
"33700 Mérignac"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.