Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,658 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,553 /YR HT-HC $2,129 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Leasehold Rights: $298,327
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.06 /SF/YR $0.59 /SF/MO $11,710 /YR $975.84 /MO
  • Agency Fee: 7.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: $2,129
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,658 SF 3/6/9 $15.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,553 /YR HT-HC $2,129 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
1,658 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,553 /YR HT-HC $2,129 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,658 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Leasehold Rights: $298,327
  • Agency Fee: 7.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.06 /SF/YR $0.59 /SF/MO $11,710 /YR $975.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,129

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,658 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

Leasehold Rights Transfer – All Businesses Premises – Old Nice In a prime location, just steps from the famous Place Masséna and on a strategic route leading directly to Old Nice, this premises enjoys a bustling commercial environment with high foot traffic and excellent visibility. With a total area of 157 m² according to the Carrez Law, it consists of: a ground floor of 117 m², supplemented by a sound basement of 36 m². The premises are fully air-conditioned and operate under a renewed all-business commercial lease as of October 2021. ? Monthly rent: €1,833 excluding tax ? Monthly charges: €280, including €70 for rental charges and €210 for re-invoiced property tax ? Price for the transfer of leasehold rights: €240,000 net to the seller ? Marketing fees payable by the buyer: 7% excluding tax of the transfer price In close proximity to a public parking lot, this location is ideal for a high-end retail or service business. ? Please contact me for further details and to schedule a visit at your convenience. Emmanuel LAURENT RESEAU BROKERS® - PACA Region Tel.: 06 34 07 18 10 Email: emmanuel.laurent@reseau-brokers.com RESEAU BROKERS® is the leading business real estate firm structured as a network of agents. With our team of 80 Brokers, we cover a large part of the national territory to assist our client companies in their search for shops, offices, business premises, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Your RESEAU BROKERS® advisor: Emmanuel LAURENT Commercial Agent (Sole Proprietorship) RSAC 510.896.475

Nearby Major Retailers

Spar
Caisse d'Epargne
3 Brasseurs
Oakberry
Credit Mutuel
Fitness Park Group
Nespresso
Starbucks
HSBC BANK PLC
Societe Generale
  • Listing ID: 38570545

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06300 Nice