Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 753 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $21.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,856 /YR HT-HC $1,321 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $4,754
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $4.42 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $3,332 /YR $277.66 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 753 SF 3/6/9 $21.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,856 /YR HT-HC $1,321 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
753 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$21.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,856 /YR HT-HC $1,321 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 753 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $21.04 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $4,754
  • Property Tax:
    $4.42 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $3,332 /YR $277.66 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

PROMENADE DES ANGLAIS OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT 70 m² NICE ARENAS CLOSE TO A8 HIGHWAY, AIRPORT, VOIE MATHIS, TRAMWAY, TRAIN STATION ADDRESS: PROMENADE DES ANGLAIS FOR RENT: Office space located on Promenade des Anglais, in the heart of Nice's business district, directly across from the airport in Arenas. Situated on the 3rd floor of a 7-story glass building, the office space has an approximate gross area of 70 m² (weighted surface), including: Usable area: 64.19 m² Share of common areas: 5.81 m² Features: - Reception area - 2 open spaces - 1 partitioned office - Server rack / RJ45 connections - Reversible air conditioning included in charges - Male/Female restrooms on the landing included in charges - Public parking in the basement, with the option to rent parking spaces - Excellent condition / bright and spacious - 1 parking space included in the rent. FINANCIAL TERMS: Commercial or professional lease Monthly rent: €1,350.35 excl. VAT, excl. charges, excl. tax Monthly provision for charges: €250 excl. VAT Annual property tax provision: €2,839 excl. VAT Subject to VAT Agency fees: 10% excl. VAT of the three-year rent. AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
753 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable