Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,916 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,014 /YR HT-HC $3,334 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,916 SF Negotiable $20.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,014 /YR HT-HC $3,334 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,916 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,014 /YR HT-HC $3,334 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,916 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

ORLÉANS NEAR CITY CENTER - OFFICES FOR RENT EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION - GREAT VISIBILITY BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE offers for sale a beautiful new office space of approximately 178 sq. ft., located in a modern office building that complies with the latest environmental standards (excellent thermal insulation) and is fully accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). **Property Description:** **Offices:** Located on the 2nd floor (approximately 180 sq. ft.), featuring: - Open space - Private and PMR-compliant restrooms **Accessibility and Surroundings:** - Situated on a busy road with direct access to the city center - Easy access to the Tangentielle expressway and highways A10 and A71 - Close to all amenities - Bus stop at the foot of the building **Availability:** Immediate. Don't miss this unique opportunity to bring your real estate projects to life in the Orléans metropolitan area. Contact BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE today to schedule a visit! **Transportation:** - Bus: Line 4 - Tramway: + nearby park-and-ride - Other access: Tangentielle expressway **Building Details:** - ERP Category: Yes - Building Condition: New - Office Condition: New - Parking: Includes bike storage and 25 external visitor parking spaces - Building Type: Condominium - Utilities: City water available - Heating Type: Individual - Additional Features: Fiber optic access **Office Features:** - Layout: Open spaces - Lighting: LED recessed panel lights - Flooring: Flotex - Restrooms: Private - Additional Office Features: Green roof