Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor - Lot 18
  • 30,763 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $437,260 /YR HT-HC $36,438 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.95 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $59,871 /YR $4,989 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.63 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $80,826 /YR $6,736 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 18’1”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor - Lot 18 30,763 SF 3/6/9 $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $437,260 /YR HT-HC $36,438 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

2nd Floor - Lot 18

Size
30,763 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $437,260 /YR HT-HC $36,438 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor - Lot 18

Size 30,763 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.95 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $59,871 /YR $4,989 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.63 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $80,826 /YR $6,736 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 18’1”

Property Overview

Avison Young France is offering a warehouse and office space located in the town of Pantin, near major highways A86, A1, and A3, as well as public transportation (Metro Line 5, RER E, Bus routes 151 and 249). The available rental unit includes 2,573 m² of warehouse space with 4 loading docks and 285 m² of office space, for a total area of 2,858 m². **Technical Features:** - Clear height of 5.50m on the second floor - Dock access for each unit - Fully enclosed site - 24/7 security monitoring Feel free to contact me for any additional information. **Lease Details:** - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax: VAT applicable - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Property Features:** - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Maneuvering area - Floor load capacity: 1.5 T/m² - Clear height under beams: 5.5 m - Outdoor parking - Dock leveler doors: 4 - Secured and enclosed site - Gas heating - On-site parking: 800 spaces for light vehicles (VL), 27 spaces for heavy vehicles (PL)

Property Facts

Building Size
30,763 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.