Your email has been sent.
78370 Plaisir Condo Units Offered at $1,149,582 Per Unit

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
Located in the Gâtines Industrial Zone in Plaisir, with direct access to the N12, CSI offers a new development for sale (off-plan), featuring 2 independent buildings of 2,079 m², divisible into 4 mixed-use units starting at 519 m². Land area: 37,233 m² with a floor area of 9,890 m², comprising 6 buildings. 1 semi-trailer access + 1 glass entrance door at the reception/activity unit. **EXTERIOR FEATURES:** - Site secured with fencing and electric gates. - Heavy-duty roadways for delivery access, light roadways for vehicle parking. - Landscaped green spaces, curbs, sidewalks. - Outdoor lighting with motion detectors, wall-mounted signage lighting. **BUILDING FEATURES:** - Materials: wood, steel, lacquered aluminum, and glass (ground floor equipped with anti-burglary glass). - Photovoltaic solar panels. - Ceiling height: 7.5 m under beams, 4.2 m under mezzanine. - Electrical capacity: 48 KVA/unit. **ACTIVITY/STORAGE AREA:** - Industrial quartz flooring, load capacity of 3T/m². - Roof: steel deck, insulation, waterproofing, pre-lacquered white interior finish, skylights, and zenithal lighting (1 per 150 m²). - LED industrial lighting under the roof deck, 200 lux. - Ground-level access with manually operated sectional door (3.5 m x 4 m). - Heating via electric air heater. **OFFICES/SOCIAL SPACES:** - Load capacity: 500 kg/m² on the ground floor, 350 kg/m² on the first floor. - Ceramic tile flooring on the ground floor, carpet tiles or PVC on the first floor. - Double-layer insulation compliant with RT 2012 standards, wall paint finish. - Mineral tile false ceilings. - LED recessed lighting in false ceilings, 350 lux. - Perimeter baseboards ready for cabling. - Electrical and data cabling to be installed by the buyer/tenant. - 2 restrooms, including 1 ADA-compliant restroom on the ground floor. Ground floor area: 2,152 m² Land area: 0 **Location/Transportation:** - Bus stop "Pierre Curie" connecting Spirit Park to Plaisir and Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines train stations. - Nearby bus routes: Les Grands Jardins (BUS-10, BUS-418), La Bataille (BUS-4, BUS-15). - Bus 418: Plaisir - La Mare aux Saules - Trappes train station. - Bus 15: Plaisir Industrial Zone of Gâtines - Saint-Cloud - Saint-Cloud Park. - 30 km west of Paris. - Immediate proximity to the N12 and A12 highways. - Located within the Gâtines Industrial Zone. - 40 minutes from Paris (40 km). - 50 minutes from Orly International Airport (40 km). - 1 hour 15 minutes from Roissy International Airport (60 km). - 20 minutes from Versailles (12 km). - 25 minutes from Paris Montparnasse via train line N.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,149,582 | Total Building Size | 45,488 SF |
| Unit Size | 2,411 - 2,798 SF | Property Type | Flex |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Price | $1,149,582 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 - 2,798 SF |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Total Building Size | 45,488 SF |
| Property Type | Flex |
16 Units Available
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $487,702 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Unit Size | 2,411 SF |
| Price | $487,702 |
| Price Per SF | $202.28 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $563,905 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF |
| Price | $563,905 |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $563,905 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF |
| Price | $563,905 |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $563,905 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF |
| Price | $563,905 |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $563,905 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF |
| Price | $563,905 |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $563,905 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF |
| Price | $563,905 |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $563,905 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Unit Size | 2,787 SF |
| Price | $563,905 |
| Price Per SF | $202.33 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,798 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $566,082 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.32 |
| Unit Size | 2,798 SF |
| Price | $566,082 |
| Price Per SF | $202.32 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 2,798 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $566,082 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $202.32 |
| Unit Size | 2,798 SF |
| Price | $566,082 |
| Price Per SF | $202.32 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Presented by
"78370 Plaisir"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.